A Member of the Afghan Hound Breed Council
Best Dog : Thuja All In The Game (Imp)
Res Best Dog : Metewand Kalamkari
Best Veteran Dog : Ch Sparkling Soda Of Zendushkas
Best Dog Puppy : Hubshe Bishamon
Best Bitch : Saxonmill Star Style
Res Best Bitch : Thuja Annies Song (Imp)
Best Veteran Bitch : Zushkhan En Vogue
Best Puppy Bitch : Drishaun Daisymae At Shilmalma
Best In Show : Thuja All In The Game (Imp)
Reserve Best In Show : Saxonmill Star Style
Best Puppy In Show : Hubshe Bishamon
Best Veteran : Ch Sparkling Soda Of Zendushkas
Class Results (Total Dogs 101 giving 107 entries.)
Minor Puppy Dog
1 Hubshe Bishamon
2 Captain Morgan Of Zendushkas (Naf/Taf)
3 Istani Your Love Is King At Zharook
Res. Jodak The Court Jester
VHC Metewand Molepolole
Puppy Dog
1 Hubshe Bishamon
2 Mhasud Baroque
3 Drishaun Davante
Veteran Dog
1 Ch.Sparkling Soda Of Zendushkas
Junior Dog
1 Firos Torran At Zadal JW
2 Tolah In Demons Image
3 Andizhan Archaos
Yearling Dog
1 Drishaun Declan JW
2 Whats It All About Alfie At Lingarzi
3 Mashaalah Dhoud
Res. Zushkhans Black Mamba At Nabilah
VHC Hasharins Easy Come Easy Go At Tokando
Novice Dog
1 Tolah In Demons Image
2 Mhasud Baroque
3 Jodak The Court Jester
Graduate Dog
1 Thuja All In The Game (Imp)
2 Dr Kiss Kiss By Istani
3 Mashaalah Farooq
Res. Zushkhans Black Mamba At Nabilah
Postgraduate Dog
1 Saxonmill Sirius
2 Sochera's Merlot
3 Thuja As Good As It Gets By Zharook (Imp)
Res. Arushkhan Stormcat
VHC Gardwright Celebrity
Limit Dog
1 Metewand Kalamkari
2 Bellapais Kimani Hrhafrazi At Zinzani
3 Arushkhan Born Free
Res. Lissue Carreras JW
Open Dog
1 Altside Trick Or Treat At Kiristan ShCm
2 Tulak The Fugitive
3 Saxonmill Jellicle Jack
Minor Puppy Bitch
1 Zhaqqari Between T'Sheets With Peterwell
2 Metewand Mamabula
3 Istani Truly Madly Deeply
Puppy Bitch
1 Drishaun Daisymae At Shilmalma
2 Zhaqqari Between T'Sheets With Peterwell
3 Mhasud Adagio
Res. Aramaic Double Diamond
VHC Hakmet Band Of Gold
Veteran Bitch
1 Zushkhan En Vogue
2 Izmar Sokitoem At Hadassah
Junior Bitch
1 Andizhan Alexandrinah
2 Yanjoy Ruby Tuesday
Yearling Bitch
1 Mashaalah Faridah At Numa JW
2 Drishaun Djacquetta
3 Birkhall Megan
Res. Birkhall Sophia
VHC Metewand Wiscasset JW
Novice Bitch
1 Mhasud Adagio
2 Hakmet Band Of Gold
3 Yanjoy Ruby Tuesday
Graduate Bitch
1 Saxonmill Star Style
2 Thuja Annies Song (Imp)
3 Andizhan Alexandrinah
Res. Firos Strathisla At Garamond
VHC Saxonmill Star Realta
Postgraduate Bitch
1 Miamarna True To Garamond
Limit Bitch
1 Soda Pop Of Zendushkas
2 Renza Blonde In Red Silk By Drishaun
3 Saxonmill Electra At Zharook JW
Open Bitch
1 Gardwright Femme Fatale At Sochera JW
Open Show, February 26th 2006 Perdiswell Leisure Centre, Worcester
Judges: Liz Boyd - Dogs, Shirley Adams - Bitches, Referee - John Nicholls
Best in Show and Reserve Best in Show with Liz Boyd and Shirley Adams
Best Puppy and Reserve Best Puppy
Best Veteran and Reserve Best Veteran